League and Cup Competitions

 

Match Centre

    Pld Pts
1 Stellenbosch FC 23 45
2 Royal Eagles 24 42
3 Ajax Cape Town 24 41
4 Mbombela United 24 39
5 Richards Bay FC 24 36
6 Uthongathi 24 35
7 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC 24 35
8 TS Galaxy 24 33
9 TS Sporting 24 31
10 University of Pretoria 24 31
11 Cape Umoya United 24 30
12 Jomo Cosmos 24 28
13 Maccabi FC 24 27
14 Ubuntu Cape Town FC 24 24
15 Witbank Spurs 24 21
16 Real Kings FC 23 19
23/03/19   Real Kings FC 15:30 Stellenbosch
30/03/19   Real Kings FC 15:30 Ajax Cape Town
30/03/19   Witbank Spurs 15:30 Tshakhuma
30/03/19   Royal Eagles 15:30 Cape Umoya Utd
30/03/19   Ubuntu 15:30 TS Sporting
31/03/19   TS Galaxy 15:30 Mbombela
31/03/19   Stellenbosch 15:30 AmaTuks
31/03/19   Uthongathi 15:30 Maccabi FC
31/03/19   Richards Bay FC 15:30 Cosmos
06/04/19   Maccabi FC 15:00 Royal Eagles
06/04/19   Mbombela 15:00 Uthongathi
06/04/19   Tshakhuma 15:00 Ubuntu
06/04/19   Ajax Cape Town 15:00 Witbank Spurs
07/04/19   Cape Umoya Utd 15:00 TS Sporting
07/04/19   Cosmos 15:00 Stellenbosch
07/04/19   AmaTuks 15:00 TS Galaxy
07/04/19   Richards Bay FC 15:00 Real Kings FC

All dates/times are provisional

27/03/19   Cape Umoya Utd 19:30 TS Galaxy
30/03/19   Bloemfontein Celtic 15:00 Golden Arrows
30/03/19   Bidvest Wits 20:15 Chippa United
31/03/19   Kaizer Chiefs 15:00 Cape Town City

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

17/03/19 Ubuntu 1 - 1 AmaTuks
17/03/19 Cape Umoya Utd 1 - 0 Real Kings FC
17/03/19 Cosmos 1 - 0 Uthongathi
16/03/19 Tshakhuma 3 - 2 Stellenbosch
16/03/19 Royal Eagles 3 - 2 Mbombela
16/03/19 Maccabi FC 1 - 0 TS Galaxy
16/03/19 TS Sporting 2 - 0 Witbank Spurs
15/03/19 Ajax Cape Town 0 - 0 Richards Bay FC
10/03/19 Ubuntu 1 - 2 Cape Umoya Utd
10/03/19 Cosmos 1 - 1 Royal Eagles
10/03/19 Mbombela 2 - 1 Tshakhuma
09/03/19 Maccabi FC 0 - 1 AmaTuks
09/03/19 Witbank Spurs 1 - 4 TS Galaxy
09/03/19 Uthongathi 1 - 0 Richards Bay FC
08/03/19 Ajax Cape Town 2 - 0 TS Sporting
03/03/19 Ajax Cape Town 3 - 1 TS Galaxy
03/03/19 Royal Eagles 1 - 0 Real Kings FC

 

18/02/19 Black Leopards 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
17/02/19 The Magic FC 0 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs
17/02/19 Cosmos 0 - 1 TS Galaxy
16/02/19 Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 0 Richards Bay FC
16/02/19 Witbank Spurs 1 - 2 Golden Arrows
16/02/19 Chippa United 2 - 0 Tshakhuma
15/02/19 Cape Town City 3 - 0 Highlands Park
15/02/19 Cape Umoya Utd 0 - 0 Mbombela
29/01/19 Baroka FC 0 - 1 Cosmos
29/01/19 Maccabi FC 0 - 0 The Magic FC
27/01/19 Witbank Spurs 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
27/01/19 Super Eagles 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
27/01/19 Mbombela 2 - 1 NC Professionals
27/01/19 Tornado 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
26/01/19 Tjakastad Junior Shepherds 0 - 3 Golden Arrows
26/01/19 Cape Town City 2 - 0 SuperSport United
26/01/19 Black Leopards 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates

 

08/12/18 Baroka FC 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
25/11/18 Baroka FC 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
24/11/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
04/11/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 SuperSport United
03/11/18 Maritzburg United 1 - 2 Bidvest Wits
03/11/18 AmaZulu 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
03/11/18 Baroka FC 2 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
23/10/18 AmaZulu 2 - 0 Cape Town City
21/10/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 Black Leopards
21/10/18 Polokwane City 1 - 1 SuperSport United
20/10/18 Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Chippa United
20/10/18 Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Highlands Park
20/10/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
20/10/18 Free State Stars 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
20/10/18 Baroka FC 2 - 0 Golden Arrows

 

29/09/18 SuperSport United 0 - 0 Cape Town City
02/09/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Cape Town City
01/09/18 Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 SuperSport United
26/08/18 SuperSport United 2 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
25/08/18 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
12/08/18 Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Cape Town City
11/08/18 Orlando Pirates 2 - 2 SuperSport United
11/08/18 Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Free State Stars
11/08/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Golden Arrows

 

  • Mwape Musonda (Black Leopards) - 12
  • Gift Motupa (Bidvest Wits) - 9
  • Tshegofatso Mabasa (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 9
  • Lebohang Maboe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 8
  • Mothobi Mvala (Highlands Park) - 8
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Cape Town City) - 7
  • Emiliano Tade (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 6
  • Harris Tchilimbou (Free State Stars) - 6
  • Knox Mutizwa (Golden Arrows) - 6
  • Mohammed Anas (Polokwane City) - 6
  • Vincent Pule (Orlando Pirates) - 6
  • Bongi Ntuli (AmaZulu) - 5
  • Evans Rusike (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 5
  • Khama Billiat (Kaizer Chiefs) - 5
  • Mxolisi Machupu (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Simon Murray (Bidvest Wits) - 5
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 5
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 4
  • Ayanda Patosi (Cape Town City) - 4
  • Gift Links (Cape Town City) - 4
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 4
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 4
  • Lindokuhle Mbatha (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Ovidy Karuru (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Peter Shalulile (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Riyaad Norodien (Cape Town City) - 4
  • Roland Putsche (Cape Town City) - 4
  • Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits) - 4
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 4
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 3
  • Deon Hotto (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Fortune Makaringe (Maritzburg United) - 3
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Jabu Maluleke (Polokwane City) - 3
  • James Keene (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Jemondre Dickens (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Kabelo Dlamini (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Kermit Erasmus (Cape Town City) - 3
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Mduduzi Mdantsane (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Phakamani Mahlambi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Ricardo Nascimento (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Sinethemba Jantjie (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Surprise Ralani (Cape Town City) - 3
  • Tebogo Tlolane (Chippa United) - 3
  • Teboho Mokoena (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Terrence Dzvukamanja (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Thando Booi (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Victor Letsoalo (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Ayanda Nkili (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Ben Motshwari (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Butholezwe Ncube (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Charlton Mashumba (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Daniel Cardoso (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Danny Venter (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Dumisani Zuma (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Gabadinho Mhango (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Innocent Maela (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Jabulani Ncobeni (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Judas Moseamedi (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Lerato Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Limbikani Mzava (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Luvuyo Memela (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Mark Mayambela (Chippa United) - 2
  • Matome Mabeba (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Matthew Rusike (Cape Town City) - 2
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Mxolisi Macuphu () - 2
  • Philani Zulu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Relebogile Mokhuoane (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Rhulani Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Rodney Ramagalela (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Seth Parusnath (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Siyabonga Ngezana (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Siyabonga Nomvethe (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Siyethemba Sithebe (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Tebogo Potsane (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Tebogo Sodi (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Thabiso Kutumela (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Tshepo Rikhotso (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Tshwarelo Bereng (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Wayde Jooste (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Abdi Banda (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Ali Abondo (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Allan Kateregga (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Alton Lesedi Kapinga (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Andile Jali (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Augustine Ramphele (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Ayanda Dlamini (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Bandile Shandu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Bengali Keita (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Bevan Fransman (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Bongani Khumalo (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Bongani Sam (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Brian Onyango (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Caio Marcelo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Cesaire Gandze (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Chris David (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Clayton Daniels (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Collins Makgaka (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Craig Martin (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Deolin Mekoa (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Edgar Manaka (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Edmilson Dove (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Given Mashikinya (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Haashim Domingo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hendrick Pule Ekstein (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Jeremy Brockie (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • João Moreira (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Joseph Mhlongo (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Karabo Tshepe (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Keegan Ritchie (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Keletso Makgalwa (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Kgotso Malope (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Khuliso Mudau (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Lesenya Ramoraka (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Lifa Hlongwane (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Luckyboy Mokoena (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Martin Kizza (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Matome Kgoetyane (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Menzi Masuku (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Mokete Mogaila (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Monde Mpambaniso (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Morgan Gould (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Mpho Kgaswane (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Mthokozisi Nene (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Mxolisi Kunene (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Nkanyiso Cele (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Nkanyiso Mngwengwe (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Onkabetse Makgantai (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Phathutshedzo Nange (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Ranga Chivaviro (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Ricardo Williams (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Ronald Pfumbidzai (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Ruzaigh Gamildien (Chippa United) - 1
  • Ryan Rae (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Sammy Seabi (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sello Motsepe (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Siboniso Conco (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala () - 1
  • Sphamandla Shelembe (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Sphiwe Mahlangu (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Taariq Fielies (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Talent Chawapiwa (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Tapelo Nyongo (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Tendai Ndoro (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Thabang Monare (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Thabo Motlafi (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Thabo Nodada (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Thabo Rakhale (Chippa United) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Mkhize (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Thapelo Morena (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thatayaone Kgamanyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Thato Madigoe (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Themba Ndlovu (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Toni Silva (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Tshepo Tema (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Tumelo Khutlang (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Vusi Sibiya (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Vusimusi Mngomezulu (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Wiseman Maluleke (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Yannick Zakri (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Iqraam Rayners (Stellenbosch FC) - 13
  • Mziwokuthula Zimu (Mbombela United ) - 8
  • Decide Chauke (TS Sporting) - 7
  • Waseem Isaacs (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 7
  • Collins Mbesuma (Maccabi FC) - 6
  • Jarrod Moroole (Stellenbosch FC) - 6
  • Siyabonga Vilane (Uthongathi) - 6
  • Michael Gumede (Richards Bay FC) - 5
  • Onyedikachi Ononogbu (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 5
  • Charlton Mashumba () - 4
  • Dillan Solomons (Royal Eagles) - 4
  • Felix Badenhorst (Mbombela United ) - 4
  • Khethukuthula Zwane (Witbank Spurs) - 4
  • Muzi Thabotha (Royal Eagles) - 4
  • Philani Cele (Royal Eagles) - 4
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 4
  • Thendo Mukumela (Ajax Cape Town) - 4
  • Thobani Kunene (Real Kings FC) - 4
  • Diego Brown (Royal Eagles) - 3
  • Diego Franco (University of Pretoria) - 3
  • Joshua Sauls (Witbank Spurs) - 3
  • Lebohang Mokoena (Maccabi FC) - 3
  • Lindokuhle Mtshali (Real Kings FC) - 3
  • Mame Niang (University of Pretoria) - 3
  • Nyembezi Setelele (TS Galaxy) - 3
  • Phetolo Sekome (Mbombela United ) - 3
  • Sandile Mthethwa (Richards Bay FC) - 3
  • Tshepo Chaine (TS Galaxy) - 3
  • William Nkosi (TS Sporting) - 3
  • Ashley Du Preez (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Celimpilo Ngema (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Chibuike Ohizu (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Clint Fredericks (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 2
  • Deano Van Rooyen (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Edward Manqele (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Elasto Kapowezha (Maccabi FC) - 2
  • Francis Baloyi (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Grant Margeman (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Jackson Maphathe (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Keabetswe Mokwena (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Leletu Skelem (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Letsie Koapeng (Cape Umoya United) - 2
  • Lindokhuhle Bengu (Real Kings FC) - 2
  • Lucky Nguzana (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Lugiani Gallardo (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Mbulelo Wambi (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Menzi Ndwandwe (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Moses Raphepele (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Mphakamiseni Nene (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Mpho Erasmus (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Nathan Paulse (Cape Umoya United) - 2
  • Nhlanhla Mgaga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Ntshuxeko Ndlovu (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Patrick Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Peter Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Rodrick Kabwe (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Roscoe Pietersen (Cape Umoya United) - 2
  • Sakhele Nhlabathi (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Samuel Julies (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Sekela Sithole (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Siyabonga Dubula (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Sizwe Mdlinzo (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Tebogo Mabula (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Thabo Mosadi (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Themba Mavundla (Maccabi FC) - 2
  • Thobela Sikhakhane (TS Sporting) - 2
  • Tshepo Liphoko (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Xolani Nkala (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Zairon Abrahams (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Zanempi Methula (Maccabi FC) - 2
  • Zithulele Mhlontlo (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Athi Sitshwele (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Ayanda Nkosi (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Azeemud Brenner (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Bafana Dlamini (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Bonginkosi Dhladhla (TS Sporting) - 1
  • Cameron Chweu (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Carlington Nyadombo (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Cleopas Dube (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Deveraux Springbok (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Douglas Skhosana (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Guy Bedi (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Humphrey Khoza (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Inky Masuku (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Isaac Nhlapo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Kgodiso Monama (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Khunadi Nkoana (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Lebo Mabotja (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Letlhogonolo Kekana (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Levy Mashiane (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Lindokuhle Shange (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Lionel Saal (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Mahlatse Mhlabine (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Masilake Phohlongo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Mfundo Phungwayo (TS Galaxy) - 1
  • Mhlengi Sigwebela (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Mmisene Ndlovu (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Mogau Khwinana (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Mokeri Senwamadi (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Msekeli Mvalo (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Mswati Mavuso (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Nathaniel Tladi (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Ndlela Thulane Mathews (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Nkoto Masoabi (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Papy Faty (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Paseka Sekese (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Phelelani Shozi (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Philani Gumede (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Phumelele Bhengu (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Pogiso Mahlangu (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Prince Nxumalo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Pule Mmodi (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Quentin Debouto (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Roggert Nyundu (TS Sporting) - 1
  • Ryan Serfontein (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Sandile Kubeka (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Seun Ledwaba (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Sibonelo Ntshangase (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Sibongakonke Mbatha (TS Sporting) - 1
  • Sibusiso Mthethwa (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Sicelo Mkhize (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Sicelokuhle Hlatshwayo (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Sifundo Sibiya (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Siphamandla Innocent Majola (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Siphelele Luthuli (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Siphesihle Sangweni (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Siphiwe Mbatha (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Siphiwe Mnguni (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Sipho Senne (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Siyabonga Madikane (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Siyanda Ngubo (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Stanley Makgoka (TS Galaxy) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Teyise (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Mbamba (TS Galaxy) - 1
  • Tshepo Makgoga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Vincent Sithole (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Vusimuzi Mncube (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Wonderboy Makhubu (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Yanga Baliso (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Yusuf Maart (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Edward Manqele (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Haashim Domingo (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Mwape Musonda (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Simon Murray (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Thamsanqa Mkhize (Cape Town City) - 2
  • Yannick Zakri (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Craig Martin (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Daniel Cardoso (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Emiliano Tade () - 1
  • Frederick Nsabiyumva (Chippa United) - 1
  • Gift Motupa (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Inky Masuku (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • João Moreira (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Joshua Sauls (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Khama Billiat (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kurt Lentjies (Chippa United) - 1
  • Mark Mayambela (Chippa United) - 1
  • Mohammed Anas (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Neo Maema (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Nkosinathi Sibisi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Phakamani Mahlambi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Philani Zulu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Rhulani Manzini (Chippa United) - 1
  • Ryan Rae (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Slovo Mrawu (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Thato Mokeke (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Zolani Nkombelo (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Bongi Ntuli (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Mduduzi Mdantsane (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Buhle Mkhwanazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Collins Makgaka (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Edgar Manaka (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Emiliano Tade () - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Hendrick Pule Ekstein (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Jemondre Dickens (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Matome Mabeba (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Musa Nyatama (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Phathutshedzo Nange (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Simon Murray (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Siphesihle Ndlovu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Tebogo Sodi (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Vincent Pule (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Xola Mlambo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Khama Billiat (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Dean Furman (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Evans Rusike (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Gladwin Shitolo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Keanu Cupido (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Taariq Fielies (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1

Cup Competitions

Black Label Cup

PAST FINALS

2011: Orlando Pirates 0 Kaizer Chiefs 0 
(Pirates win 4-3 on penalties)

2012: Orlando Pirates 1 Kaizer Chiefs 1
(Pirates win 5-4 on penalties)

2013: Kaizer Chiefs 1 Orlando Pirates 0

Telkom Knockout

Past Telkom Knockout winners:

2018: Baroka
2017: Bidvest Wits
2016: Cape Town City
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: SuperSport United
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Bloemfontein Celtic
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Kaizer Chiefs
2009: Kaizer Chiefs
2008: Ajax Cape Town
2007: Kaizer Chiefs
2006: HP Silver Stars 

Nedbank Cup

Past Nedbank Cup winners:

2018: Free State Stars
2017: SuperSport United
2016: SuperSport United
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: Orlando Pirates
2013: Kaizer Chiefs
2012: SuperSport United
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Bidvest Wits
2009: Moroka Swallows
2008: Mamelodi Sundowns

MTN8

Past Winners:

2018: Cape Town City
2017: SuperSport United
2016: Bidvest Wits
2015: Ajax Cape Town
2014: Kaizer Chiefs
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Moroka Swallows
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Orlando Pirates
2009: Golden Arrows
2008: Kaizer Chiefs
2007: Mamelodi Sundowns
2006: Kaizer Chiefs
2005: Bloemfontein Celtic
2004: SuperSport United
2003: Jomo Cosmos
2002: Santos
2001: Kaizer Chiefs
2000: Orlando Pirates
1996: Orlando Pirates
1995: Wits University
1994: Kaizer Chiefs

The Africa Cup of Nations

The 2017 Africa Cup of Nations will be the 31st organised by CAF and will be hosted by Gabon.

Previous winners:
7 titles - Egypt
4 titles - Cameroon, Ghana
3 titles - Nigeria
2 titles - Congo
1 title - Zambia, Algeria, Congo Brazzaville, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Tunisia

CAF Champions League

Recent champions:

2018: Esperance (Tunisia)
2017: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
2016: Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

CAF Confederation Cup

Recent winners:

2018: Raja Casablanca (Morocco)
2017: TP Mazembe (DR Congo)
2016: TP Mazembe (DR Congo)
2015: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Hearts of Oak (Ghana)