2019 CAF Champions League

Group A
19/01/19 ASEC Mimosas vs Lobi Stars
19/01/19 Mamelodi Sundowns vs Wydad Casablanca
01/02/19 Lobi Stars vs Wydad Casablanca
02/02/19 Mamelodi Sundowns vs ASEC Mimosas
12/02/19 Wydad Casablanca vs Lobi Stars
12/02/19 ASEC Mimosas vs Mamelodi Sundowns
08/03/19 ASEC Mimosas vs Wydad Casablanca
09/03/19 Mamelodi Sundowns vs Lobi Stars
15/03/19 Lobi Stars vs ASEC Mimosas
16/03/19 Wydad Casablanca vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Group B
18/01/19 Esperance de Tunis vs FC Platinum
18/01/19 Orlando Pirates vs Horoya AC
02/02/19 FC Platinum vs Horoya AC
02/02/19 Orlando Pirates vs Esperance de Tunis
12/02/19 Esperance de Tunis vs Orlando Pirates
09/03/19 Orlando Pirates vs FC Platinum
16/03/19 Horoya AC vs Orlando Pirates
Group C
18/01/19 Ismaily vs Club Africain
19/01/19 CS Constantine vs TP Mazembe
01/02/19 TP Mazembe vs Club Africain
01/02/19 Ismaily vs CS Constantine
12/02/19 CS Constantine vs Ismaily
12/02/19 Club Africain vs TP Mazembe
08/03/19 Ismaily vs TP Mazembe
08/03/19 CS Constantine vs Club Africain
15/03/19 Club Africain vs Ismaily
15/03/19 TP Mazembe vs CS Constantine
Group D
18/01/19 AS Vita Club vs Simba SC
18/01/19 JS Saoura vs Al Ahly
01/02/19 AS Vita Club vs JS Saoura
01/02/19 Al Ahly vs Simba SC
12/02/19 Simba SC vs Al Ahly
12/02/19 JS Saoura vs AS Vita Club
08/03/19 AS Vita Club vs Al Ahly
08/03/19 JS Saoura vs Simba SC
15/03/19 Simba SC vs AS Vita Club
15/03/19 Al Ahly vs JS Saoura
Group D
12/01/19 Al Ahly2-0 AS Vita Club
12/01/19 Simba SC3-0 JS Saoura
Group C
12/01/19 TP Mazembe2-0 Ismaily
11/01/19 Club Africain0-1 CS Constantine
Group B
12/01/19 Horoya AC1-1 Esperance de Tunis
12/01/19 FC Platinum0-0 Orlando Pirates
Group A
11/01/19 Wydad Casablanca5-2 ASEC Mimosas
11/01/19 Lobi Stars2-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Qualifying First Round
22/12/18 African Stars0-1 Orlando Pirates
22/12/18 Mamelodi Sundowns4-0 Al Ahly Benghazi
16/12/18 Al Ahly Benghazi0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
15/12/18 Orlando Pirates0-0 African Stars
Qualifying Round
05/12/18 Mamelodi Sundowns5-1 Leones Vegetarianos
05/12/18 Lightstars FC1-3 Orlando Pirates
28/11/18 Orlando Pirates5-1 Lightstars FC
28/11/18 Leones Vegetarianos0-2 Mamelodi Sundowns
  • Jeremy Brockie (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Jose Ali Meza (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Abel Mabaso (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mathias Samuel Martins (Lobi Stars) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Yaya Kone (Lobi Stars) - 1

Fact Box

Recent champions:

2018: Esperance (Tunisia)
2017: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
2016: Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
2 Lobi Stars 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 ASEC Mimosas 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Esperance de Tunis 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
2 Horoya AC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 FC Platinum 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Orlando Pirates 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 TP Mazembe 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
2 CS Constantine 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 Club Africain 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 Ismaily 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Simba SC 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 Al Ahly 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
3 AS Vita Club 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
4 JS Saoura 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0